Mens County Selections

Team Selection / Results

Wed 23rd Oct 2019 v Surrey 14:00 @ Dolphin IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

Alan Hardy :  Barrie Tatman :  Peter Wenmouth:  Clive Truscott 

 

 

2

Graeme Cole :  Derek Addis :  Paul Day :  Brian Rumble 

 

 

3

David Sharpe :  Eric Newboult :  Jim Andrews :  Phil Dearlove 

 

 

4

Ian Gibb :  Charlie Graham:  Gary Tofts :  Paul Tidby 

 

 

5

John Hill :  Alan Lewis :  Howard King :  Tim Munro 

 

 

6

Trevor Webb :  Frank Wood :  Maurice Zollo :  Terry Buck 

 

 

Reserve(s):

Mike Smith:  Phil Lock

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 3rd Nov 2019 v Hampshire 14:00 @ Moonfleet IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

Graeme Cole:  Barrie Tatman:  Howard King:  Tim Munro

 

 

2

Phil Hedges:  Mike Smith:  Paul Day:  Brian Rumble

 

 

3

Brian Martindill:  Alan Hardy:  Jim Andrews:  Phil Dearlove

 

 

4

Trevor Webb:  David Sharpe:  Frank Wood:  Terry Buck

 

 

5

Allan Lewis:  Phil Lock:  Ashley Welsh:  Maurice Zollo

 

 

6

Ian Gibb:  Charlie Graham:  Gary Tofts:  Peter Wenmouth

 

 

Reserve(s):

Paul Tidby: Roger Dobbs: John Crowe:  Paul Nolan:  Eric Newboult:  Derek Addis

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Wed 13th Nov 2019 v Berkshire 14:30 @ West Berks IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

David Sharpe:  Barrie Tatman:  Paul Day:  Phil Dearlove

 

 

2

Mike Cash:  Mike Craddock:  Keith Jenkins:  Brian Rumble

 

 

3

Paul Nolan:  Alan Lewis:  Gary Tofts:  Terry Buck

 

 

4

Roger Dobbs:  Ian Gibbs:  Howard King:  Tim Munro

 

 

5

Mike Smith:  Derek Addis:  Charlie Graham:  Peter Wenmouth

 

 

6

Trevor Webb:  Eric Newboult:  Alan Hardy:  Paul Tidby

 

 

Reserve(s):

TBC

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 24th Nov 2019 v Somerset 14:00 @ Moonfleet IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 1st Dec 2019 v Sussex 14:00 @ Dolphin IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 8th Dec 2019 v Devon 14:00 @ Dolphin IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Wed 11th Dec 2019 v Wiltshire 14:00 @ North Wilts IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 5th Jan 2020 v Hampshire 14:00 @ Atherley IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 12th Jan 2020 v Somerset 14:00 @ Taunton Deane IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sat 18th Jan 2020 v Wiltshire 14:00 @ Dolphin IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Wed 5th Feb 2020 v Middlesex 14:00 @ Dolphin IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 16th Feb 2020 v Devon 13:45 @ ISCA IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 23rd Feb 2020 v Dorset County Ladies 14:00 @ Dolphin IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Sun 1st March 2020 v Berkshire 14:00 @ Dolphin IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Wed 4th March 2020 v Surrey 14:15 @ Camberley IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Wed 18th March 2020 v Sussex 14:00 @ Arun IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Date v Opponent Time @ Venue

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 


 

Comments are closed.