Ladies South West League Selection

Team Selection / Results

Mon 4th Nov 2019 v Cornwall 13:30 @ Taunton Deane IBC

Travel in Grey’s

Play in White Trousers / Skirt, New County Shirt, Waistcoat / Fleece and White Shoes

 

Selected / Played

   

Rink

 (L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

Julie Hudson (B’mth): Mary Luca (B’mth): Linda Johnson (B’mth): Brenda Streater (B’mth)

16

23

2

Sally Williams (Dol): Gill Hunt (Brid): Barbara Lacey (Dor): Penny Cresswell (Dol)

20

18

3

Val Baxter (Dol): Sue Lofthouse (Dor): Kay Johns (Dor): Margaret Cullip (Dor)

28

15

4

Jan Barteluk (E.D): Jill Evans (Dol): Linda Hill (Dor): Lyn Howard (Dol)

18

23

5

Sue Dillon (B’mth): Sylvia Lawley (Dor): Shirley Bowley (Mft): Jill Bryant (B’mth)

18

13

6

Pamela Daters (Brid): Sue Maggs (Dor): Ngaio Mapes (E.D): Caroline Wilson (Dol)

34

9

Reserve(s):

Karen Hofen: Margaret Hooper: Sandi Smith     Standby: June Gillespie: Sue Pinnell

 

 

Total

 

134

101

Mon 18th Nov 2019 v Somerset 13:30 @ Dorchester IBC

Travel in Grey’s

Play in White Trousers / Skirt, New County Shirt, Waistcoat / Fleece and White Shoes

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

Daphne Gale (Wwy): Sandra Hubbard (Dor): Ngaio Mapes (E.D): Joan Halliwell (B’mth):

20

18

2

Julie Hudson (B’mth): Lyn Craddock (Brid): Bev Champion (Dor Res): Brenda Streater (B’mth)

23

29

3

Pamela Daters (Brid): Margaret Hooper (Mft): Linda Hill (Dor): Lyn Howard (Dol)

39

8

4

Sue Pinnell (Dol): Barbara Jenkins (Brid): Shirley Bowley (Mft): Jill Bryant (B’mth)

7

27

5

Karen Hofen (Mft): Sue Lofthouse (Dor): Sandi Smith (Dol): Margaret Cullip (Dor)

29

26

6

Sally Williams (Dol): June Gillespie (Dor): Caroline Wilson (Dol): Barbara Lacey (Dor)

22

18

Reserve(s):

Kay Johns: Sylvia Lawley: Sue Maggs     Standby: Jill Evans: Eve Peavoy

 

 

Total

 

140

126

Mon 9th Dec 2019 v Devon 13:45 @ Plymouth Life Centre

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

Sue Dillon (B’mth): Mary Lucas (B’mth): Linda Johnson (B’mth): Brenda Streater (B’mth)

 

 

2

Val Baxter (Dol): Sylvia Lawley (Dor): Jenny Osborne (B’mth): Jill Bryant (B’mth)

 

 

3

Sally Rowe (Dol): Margaret Hooper (M’ft): Linda Hill (Dor): Lyn Howard (Dol)

 

 

4

Pamela Daters (Brid): Sue Maggs (Dor): Ngaio Mapes (E.D): Caroline Wilson (Dol)

 

 

5

Karen Hofen (M’ft): Sue Lofthouse (Dor): Kay Johns (Dor): Margaret Cullip (Dor)

 

 

6

Sally Williams (Dol): Rebecca Cresswell (Dol): Barbara Lacey ((Dor): Penny Cresswell (Dol)

 

 

Reserve(s):

Sandra Hubbard: Sandie Smith: Shirley Bowley

 

 

Total

 

115

130

Mon 13th Jan 2020 v Somerset 13:30 @ Taunton Deane IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

Sally Williams (Dol): Gill Hunt (Brid): Shirley Bowley (Mft): Barbara Lacey ((Dor)

20

22

2

Val Baxter (Dol): Sue Dillon (B’mth): Jenny Osborne (B’mth): Jill Bryant (B’mth)

23

14

3

Jan Barteluk (E.D): Margaret Hooper (M’ft): Linda Hill (Dor): Lyn Howard (Dol)

27

13

4

Sally Rowe (Dol): Sylvia Lawley (Dor): Sandie Smith (Dol): Margaret Crawford

22

13

5

Karen Hofen (M’ft): Sue Lofthouse (Dor): Kay Johns (Dor): Margaret Cullip (Dor)

14

17

6

Pamela Daters (Brid): Sue Maggs (Dor): Ngaio Mapes (E.D): Caroline Wilson (Dol)

21

22

Reserve(s):

June Gillespie: Lyn Craddock: Daphne Gale

 

 

Total

 

127

101

Mon 27th Jan 2020 v Devon 13:30 @ Moonfleet IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

Pamela Daters (Brid): Sandra Hubbard (Dor): Ngaio Mapes (E.D): Joan Halliwell (B’mth)

 

 

2

Janice Taylor (B.Res): Sally Rowe (Dol): Brenda Streater (B’mth): Margaret Crawford (Mft)

 

 

3

Jan Barteluk (E.D): Linda Hill (Dor): Bev Champion (B.Res): Lyn Howard (Dol)

 

 

4

Karen Hofen (M’ft): June Gillespie (Dor): Kay Johns (Dor): Margaret Cullip (Dor)

 

 

5

Daphne Gale ((Wwy): Helen Monelle (Mft): Jenny Osborne (B’mth): Jill Bryant (B’mth)

 

 

6

Sally Williams (Dol): Sylvia Lawley (Dor): Barbara Lacey ((Dor): Penny Cresswell (Dol)

 

 

Reserve(s):

Jill Gwillam: Sue Maggs: Mary Richards: Val Baxter: Sue Dillon: Margaret Hooper: Caroline Wilson

 

 

Total

 

 

 

Mon 17th Feb 2020 v Cornwall 13:30 @ Taunton Deane IBC

 

Selected / Played 

   

Rink

(L 2 3 S)

For

Against

1

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

Reserve(s):

 

 

 

Total

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.